• WAP手机版 加入收藏  设为首页
高起点试题

2018年苍南成人高考高起点英语考试试题及答案

时间:2017/12/21 11:32:36   作者:马老师   来源:浙江继续教育在线www.jxjyu.cn   阅读:722   评论:0
内容摘要:2018年苍南成人高考高起点英语考试试题及答案.课程学习请进入我们网址wangxiao.dingkao.net

一、语音知识
  第1题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )
  A.mental B.metal C.total D.metallic
  答案:D
  第2题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )
  A.thanks  B.pills  C.news  D.films
  答案:B
  第3题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )
  A.elction  B.pronuciation  C.question  D.operation
  答案:C
  第4题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )
  A.dear B.heart C.ear D.tear
  答案:B
  第5题 选出下列选项中划线部分读音不同的选项(  )
  A.manage B.matter C.madam D.many
  答案:D
  二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
  第6题 Johnson,my father’s younger brother,will not be at the picnic, __________to the family’S disappointment.
  A.more B.much C.too much D.much more
  答案:B
  第7题 The burglar was caught__________.
  A.while he left the house B.when he was left the house
  C.as he was leaving the house D.as soon as he was leaving the house
  答案:C
  第8题 “Look,your wife has just come in.”“______”
  A.So she did B.So did she C.So has she D.So she has
  答案:D
  第9题 Government officials should always__________in mind the pople’s needs.
  A.carry B.take C.train D.bear
  答案:D
  第10题 I'like to take__________of this opportunity to thank you all for your coopera-tion.
  A.profitl B.benefit C.advantage D.interest
  答案:C


标签:2018年苍南成人高考高起点英语考试试题及答案 

 

  邮箱:mass@dingkao.net      电话:0574-55878696  

地址:1.苍南县灵溪镇公园路2至6号.   2.浙江省宁波市鄞州区兴宁路456号2号楼7层

苍南继续教育在线

浙ICP备17008905号-5