• WAP手机版 加入收藏  设为首页
专升本试题

2018年苍南成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案

时间:2017/12/21 11:10:19   作者:马老师   来源:浙江继续教育在线www.jxjyu.cn   阅读:823   评论:0
内容摘要:2018年苍南成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案.课程学习请进入我们网址wangxiao.dingkao.net

一、语音知识(5 points)
  第1题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
  A.practice  B.possible  C.physical  D.pacific
  答案:B
  第2题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
  A. arm
  B. party
  C. warm
  D. farther
  答案:C
  第3题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
  A.energy  B.engineer  C.encourage  D.entrance
  答案:C
  第4题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
  A. great
  B. league
  C. peace
  D. neat
  答案:A
  第5题 请选择出划线部分读音不同的选项(  )。
  A. theory B. throgh C. birth D. there
  答案:D
  二、词汇与语法知识(15 points)
  第6题 She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.
  A.at  B.in  C.for  D.on
  答案:D
  第7题 The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.
  A.in  B.for  C.about    D.on
  答案:D
  第8题 Jim is the most intelligent,of __________
  A.four US  B.US four  C.the four US  D.US of four
  答案:B
  第9题 I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.
  A.favorite  B.favored  C.favorable  D.preferred
  答案:A
  第10题 We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.
  A.starting  B.1aunching  C.fighting  D.shouting
  答案:B

11题 The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.
  A.to set up  B.to have been set up  C.to be set up  D.being set up
  答案:C
  第12题 __________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.
  A.These were  B.That was  C.It was  D.Those were
  答案:C
  第13题 HOW many times did the clock__________?
  A.hit  B.knock  C.beat  D.strike
  答案:D
  第14题 The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.
  答案:A
  第15题 He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.
  A.decline  B.reject  C.refuse  D.deny
  答案:D
  第16题 Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________
  A. travel B. voyage C. joureny D. fly
  答案:C
  第17题  There was plenty of time.You______.
  A. mustn′t have hurried B. needn′t hurry
  C. must not hurry D. needn′t have hurried
  答案:D
  第18题 Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?
  A. artificial B. surface C. physical D. substance
  答案:C
  第19题 This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.
  A.turned down  B.turned off  C.turned out  D.turned over
  答案:C
  第20题  The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.
  A. made for B. made out C. made up for D.made use of
  答案:C


标签:2018年苍南成人高考专升本英语考试试题及答案 

 

  邮箱:mass@dingkao.net      电话:0574-55878696  

地址:1.苍南县灵溪镇公园路2至6号.   2.浙江省宁波市鄞州区兴宁路456号2号楼7层

苍南继续教育在线

浙ICP备17008905号-5